A biannual student production featuring the choreographic works of student leaders at R! 

SELECTION PERIOD: 10TH – 29TH JUNE 2019

-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
-RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE
RECOGNIZE-STUDIOS-STREET-DANCE-SINGAPORE

The Dancers for each item will be chosen during the selection period of Open Classes Above.

Upon successful selection for this production, $50 registration fee will be required upfront.


*HOW DO I KNOW WHO I WILL BE DANCING FOR?*

Items in the production will be choreographed by our student leaders who are handpicked and closely mentored by the instructors themselves.

*HOW DO I JOIN THE STUDENT PRODUCTION?*
The Dancers for each item will be chosen during the selection period of open classes above.

For example, if you would like to join “JianHong // Zachary” item, head down for his class on Monday 9PM during 10-29 June.

Only 10-15 dancers will be selected by the instructor and his/her student leaders which will be released by the first week of July so come on down and join classes during this selection period!


In R! we believe in cultivating and nurturing a pathway for the next generation of dancers in our community! See y’all!

 

RESULTS

AMSYAR // ALDRIN

SN Name
1 Elly
2 Ezabella
3 Hector
4 Muhammad I’zzul A’Arifeen Bin
5 Jacelyn
6 Mohamed Syukran bin Mohamed Sinar
7 Nella
8 Kaylar Ong Zhi Wei
9 Jolynn Tay
10 Ning 
11 Mohamad Ikhbar Shah Bin Misran
12 Syafiq
13 Nur Hidayat Bin Jamaluddin

 

EDA // IZZ // DANIEL // HAZLINA

SN Name
1 Amrit Angelena Kaur
2 Nur Amalina Bte Horsahamay
3 Tuah Azaleigh Bin Mohamed Hanif
4 Nur Sabrina Binte Nick Yusni
5 Muhammad Hamzah Bin japar
6 Muhammad Shairazi Bin Suhaimi
7 Obi Bonarr Chukwuma Jnr
8 Rahirnawati Bte Azman
9 Joey Woo
11 Emma Aisha Seah
12 Sridhar, Sharham
13  Rahim, Raizan
14 Lim Xin Ying
15 Ahmad Shafri Bin Mohamad Yatim

 

MEOW // YING YEN // JEWEL

1 Teo Zhi Jie Melvin
2 Angelica Julianne
3 Karen lee
4 Leycia lee
5 Lam Li Chan
6 Nicole Tay Hui Hsien
7 Li Xiyue Cynthia
8 Denise Teo Jia Qi
9 Phoebe Chen
10 Joan Lee Shuying
11 Sim Shu Fen Stephanie

 

KS // JOSESPH // ZIHUI // CLARENCE

1 Jeslin Wee
2 Sandra
3 Sarah Lee Yuan Shan
4 Yeo Ryan James
5 Toh Cheng Kye, Jamiel
6 Ang Yimin
7 Teo Qi Min
8 Brandon wong mun jun
9 Lim Hui Yun
10 Keith Choo Min Hui
11 Germaine Cheng Ze Min
12 Low Li Jun, Dana

 

JIAN HONG // ZACHARY

1 Muhammad Hafiz Bin Safari
2 Tryphena Oh
3  Chong, Elliot
4 Jeremy Kwan
5 Illiyana Wong
6 Nur ‘Aliah Binte Dafir
7 Javier Woo Jie Yu
8 Vanessa Leong Wai Yi
9 Rachel Oh
10 Poh Han Yi

 

TIMO // BERNICE // BEN // GREG

1 Aksehirli, Emin
2 Alexis Wan
3 Joyce Seah Shin Han
4 K SIN LEE
5 Loh Boon Shing
6 Long Xiang
7 Grace Chearles
8   Lim, Codey Jun Yan
9   Koide, Yuka

 

TRAV // BOBBY

1  Le, Haley
2 Syamil
3 Elfy Hafiyan Bin Suhaimi
4 Stanley Ian Cuneta
5 Nur Hidayat Bin Jamaluddin
6 Marianne Micah Barlaan Carpio
7 Zarni Khoo Ding Xing
8 Wong Rui Yue
9 Muhammad Nor Adly Saufi Bin Abdullah
10 Wira Satria Bin Mohammed Ismail
11 Diyana Hirman
12 Muhammad Shairazi Bin Suhaimi
13 Nadhra Aqilah
14 Muhd Nur Fadli

 

 

DOUBLEDEE // AHMAD // AZIZ

1 Tan Hui Ling , Charmaine
2 Nur Athirah Bte Amran
3 Chia Jia Ping Dawn
4 Ahmad Hafizan
5 Izzah Syafiqah Bte Md Rafi
6 Ilyantee Bte Ilias
7 Fithri Afini
8 Cheong, Esther
9 Angelina Yong Hui Xi
10 Woo, Joey
11 Obi Bonarr Chukwuma Jnr
12 Justin Joyomitro

 

TINA // PEARLYN

1 EJ Patacsil
2 SAMANTHA LIM SI EN
3 Jasmine Lai Shi May
4 Clarice Liu Shen Xin
6 Leycia lee
7 Jeanne Koh
8 Wee Ai Ting Pearl
9 Valiffy Sierra Ng Li Xian
10 Leong Su Nin
11 Joan Lee Shuying
12 Lucy Zhang
13 Elaine Choo Yin Lin
14 Mathew Foo
15 Eunice Low Jin Yi
16 Angelica Julianne

 

XIAO MEI // ANDREA // JAIME

1 LEE KUN FENG
2 Yong Jie
3 Yin, Mingze
4 Derek Kua
5 Lim Jun Wei
6 Madeleine Tan
7 Lim Yu Fei
8 Rachel Cheong
9 Charmaine Tham Jing Ying
10 Tan Yan Ting
11 Damien (Liu Tianyuan)
12 YEONG ZIANG

 

JOJO X POPO

1 Phoon Li Xin Leah
2 Zhou Yuchen
3 Kwan Tjun Kit Keith
4 Elizabeth Leong
5 Sarah Esther Goldman
6 Kevin junwe
7 Kacy Choo
8 Kevin Park
9 Esther Cheong Sze Ting
10 Cindy ong Siaw ki

 

Note that a Whatsapp Group Chat with dancers of each item will be created. Welcome to our production!